NOTE: Graphs and data will spoil some of the outcome, so don’t look if you haven’t watched.

Here are the standings in the SurvivorFantasyTribes.com league for the Finale of Survivor 36:Ghost Island

SurvivorFantasy Tribes performance:

Most/Least Picked from this League:
SFT Most Picked – Overall Points: 2158 (70th place, +13) with 2 finalists
SFT Least Picked – Overall Points: 2072 (88th place, -24) with 1 finalists

True Dork Times:
TDT Top 10 – Overall Points: 2490 (20th place, +1) with 3 finalists
TDT Bottom 10 – Overall Points: 1638 (162nd place, -11) with 0 finalists

Angie Caunce Character Types:
Caunce Types Top 10 – Overall Points: 2171 (69th place, -30) with 1 finalist
Caunce Types Bottom 10 – Overall Points: 1852 (120th place, +27) with 2 finalists

Dom & Colin:
D&C – Dom’s Losers – Overall Points: 2177 (67th place, -8) with 2 finalists
D&C – Colin’s Losers – Overall Points: 1733 (143rd place, +1) with 1 finalist

Top 3 Leaders in Each Category

Overall:
1.Ikabula (B. Mitchell) – 2762 Total Points, No Change – Had 2 of the finalists
2.Fake Idols For Everybody! – 2725 Total Points, Gained 3 Spots – Had 3 of the finalists
3.Panopticon (A. Sol) – 2699 Total Points, Gained 3 Spots – Had 3 of the finalists

Challenge:
1.Ikabula (B. Mitchell) – 378 Total Points, No Change – Had 2 of the finalists
2.Panopticon (A. Sol) – 377 Total Points, No Change – Had 3 of the finalists
3.Yairds (C. Roberds) – 369 Total Points, Lost 1 Spot – Had 2 of the finalists
3.Giant Warriors (B. Warnock) – 369 Total Points, Gained 9 Spots – Had 3 of the finalists
Final leaderboard: http://survivorfantasytribes.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/S36_Ep14_Leader_Board-challenge.pdf

Story Telling:
1.Ikabula (B. Mitchell) – 1354 Total Points, No Change – Had 2 of the finalists
2.Fake Idols For Everybody! – 1324 Total Points, Gained 2 Spots – Had 3 of the finalists
3.Tena’s tribe of losers (T. Percy) – 1307 Total Points, Lost 1 Spot – Had 2 of the finalists
Final leaderboard: http://survivorfantasytribes.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/S36_Ep14_Leader_Board-story.pdf

Strategic:
1.Panopticon (A. Sol) – 1091 Total Points, No Change – Had 3 of the finalists
2.Fake Idols For Everybody! – 1044 Total Points, Gained 5 Spots – Had 3 of the finalists
3.Meligid (M. Giddens) – 1037 Total Points, Lost 1 Spot – Had 2 of the finalists
Final leaderboard: http://survivorfantasytribes.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/S36_Ep14_Leader_Board-strategic.pdf

The person voted out 6th was picked on 84 tribes (45.7%) and 8 tribe’s double points scorer.
The person voted out 5th was picked on 86 tribes (46.7%) and 11 tribe’s double points scorer.
The person voted out 4th was picked on 66 tribes (35.9%) and 1 tribe’s double points scorer.
The person finishing 3rd was picked on 86 tribes (46.7%) and 3 tribe’s double points scorer.
The person finishing 2nd was picked on 105 tribes (57.1%) and 14 tribe’s double points scorer.
The winner was picked on 143 tribes (77.7%) and 35 tribe’s double points scorer.

The Top 10 Overall Scoring Tribes in the Episode:

1. Glodo – 469
2. Fake Idols for Everybody! – 467
3. If Your Are Spoiled I Am Going to Be Very Upset – 463
4. Panopticon – 457
5. Spooky, scary – 450
6. The Plup Club – 439
7. Thrill Of Night – 436
8. Keroppi – 430
9. Giant Warriors – 429
9. Gray’s Ghosts – 429

Number of players in the finals:

There are 184 tribes total
3 – 37 Tribes
2 – 84 Tribes
1 – 55 Tribes
0 – 8 Tribes

Overall Leader Board without Point Doubler (For Information Only)
http://survivorfantasytribes.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/S36_Ep14_NDLeader_Board-Overall.pdf

Overall Leader Board in Excel Format
http://survivorfantasytribes.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/S36_Ep14_Leader_Board-Overall.xlsx

S36_Ep14_Leader_Board-Overall