NOTE: Graphs and data will spoil some of the outcome, so don’t look if you haven’t watched.

Here are the standings in the SurvivorFantasyTribes.com league for Episode 2 (Week 2) of US Survivor 37:David vs Goliath

SurvivorFantasy “Just for Fun” Tribes performance:

Most/Least Picked from this League:
SFT Most Picked – Overall Points: 396 (34th, +15) with 10 Players Remaining
SFT Least Picked – Overall Points: 310 (235th place, -6) with 8 Players Remaining

Caunce Types Top 10 – Overall Points: 357 (136th place, -32) with 8 Players Remaining
Caunce Types Bottom 10 – Overall Points: 349 (165th place, +31) with 10 Players Remaining

TDT – Jeff Pitman’s Top Picks – Overall Points: 404 (17th place, -13) with 10 Players Remaining
TDT – Jeff Pitman’s Bottom Picks – Overall Points: 302 (239th place, +2) with 8 Players Remaining

TDT – Ryan Kaiser’s Top Picks – Overall Points: 410 (6th place, 0) with 10 Players Remaining
TDT – Ryan Kaiser’s Bottom Picks – Overall Points: 296 (241st place, -1) with 8 Players Remaining

InsideSurvivor 1st & 2nd Drafts – Overall Points: 367 (113th place, +21) with 10 Players Remaining
InsideSurvivor 3rd & 4th Drafts – Overall Points: 339 (194th place, -14) with 8 Players Remaining

Knuppel Drafts Top 10 – Overall Points: 348 (168th place, -19) with 10 Players Remaining
Knuppel Drafts Bottom 10 – Overall Points: 358 (132nd place, +39) with 8 Players Remaining

Kleihege Xfinity Power Rankings Top 10 – Overall Points: 340 (189th place, +10) with 10 Players Remaining
Kleihege Xfinity Power Rankings Bottom 10 – Overall Points: 366 (119th place, -22) with 8 Players Remaining

Rob’s Thumb Ups – Overall Points: 360 (127th place, -37) with 9 Players Remaining
Rob’s Thumb Downs – Overall Points: 346 (173th place, +34) with 9 Players Remaining

Nicole’s Thumb Ups – Overall Points: 339 (194th place, +21) with 10 Players Remaining
Nicole’s Thumb Downs – Overall Points: 367 (113th place, -43) with 8 Players Remaining

Past Survivor Players/Future Returnees performance:

New Zealand:
Lisa Stanger (NZ2) – #TeamLisa – Overall Points: 377 (91st place, -1) with 10 Players Remaining
JT Muirhead (NZ2) – Cult of the Cobra – Overall Points: 406 (11th place, -9) with 10 Players Remaining
Dylan Conrad (NZ2) – Khang Khaw – Overall Points: 386 (61st place, +43) with 10 Players Remaining

South Africa:
Werner Joubert (SA6) – Werner’s Bus – Overall Points: 304 (237th place, 0) with 8 Players Remaining
Toni Tebbutt (SA6) – uthanda – Overall Points: 342 (185th place, -56) with 10 Players Remaining

USA:
Jessica Lewis (US33) – Rock Stars 2.0 – Overall Points: 374 (96th place, +26) with 10 Players Remaining
Kelley Wentworth (US 29/31) – Wentworth, Does Not Count – Overall Points: 347 (171st place, -59) with 9 Players Remaining

Top 5 Leaders:

1. Dunk Tank (A. Paulsen) – 425 Total Points, (+7) – 9 Players Remaining
2. Team AZE (A. Eyre) – 419 (+40) – 10 Players Remaining
3. Tinda (N. Hartmann) – 418 (+27) – 10 Players Remaining
4. Participation Trophy Hunters (D. Bloomberg) – 414 (+30) – 10 Players Remaining
5. Tribe 304 (T. Atha) – 411 (-3) – 10 Players Remaining

The person who left the game was picked on 97 tribes (40.4%)

The Top 10 Overall Scoring Tribes in the Episode:

1. Nehema Tribe – 188
2. Team AZE – 187
3. Fiji – 182
3. Tinda – 182
5. Bathala – 181
6. Kenny’s Dickies – 180
6. Participation Trophy Hunters – 180
8. Kuhle – 179
8. Lauramomma’s Warriors – 179
10. Dunk Tank – 178

Number of players remaining at the end of the episode:

There are 241 tribes total
10 – 97 Tribes (-67)
9 – 114 Tribes (+37)
8 – 30 Tribes (+30)

Excel Version

S37_Ep02_Leader_Board-Overall