NOTE: Graphs and data will spoil some of the outcome, so don’t look if you haven’t watched.

Here are the standings in the SurvivorFantasyTribes.com league for Episode 3 (Week 3) of US Survivor 37:David vs Goliath

SurvivorFantasy “Just for Fun” Tribes performance:

Most/Least Picked from this League:
SFT Most Picked – Overall Points: 579 (7th, +27) with 9 Players Remaining
SFT Least Picked – Overall Points: 412 (241st place, -6) with 8 Players Remaining

Caunce Types Top 10 – Overall Points: 461 (219th place, -83) with 8 Players Remaining
Caunce Types Bottom 10 – Overall Points: 530 (91st place, +74) with 9 Players Remaining

TDT – Jeff Pitman’s Top Picks – Overall Points: 556 (34th place, -17) with 10 Players Remaining
TDT – Jeff Pitman’s Bottom Picks – Overall Points: 435 (238th place, +1) with 7 Players Remaining

TDT – Ryan Kaiser’s Top Picks – Overall Points: 574 (13th place, -7) with 10 Players Remaining
TDT – Ryan Kaiser’s Bottom Picks – Overall Points: 417 (240th place, +1) with 7 Players Remaining

InsideSurvivor 1st & 2nd Drafts – Overall Points: 553 (41st place, +72) with 9 Players Remaining
InsideSurvivor 3rd & 4th Drafts – Overall Points: 438 (236th place, -42) with 8 Players Remaining

Knuppel Drafts Top 10 – Overall Points: 535 (77th place, +91) with 9 Players Remaining
Knuppel Drafts Bottom 10 – Overall Points: 456 (225th place, -93) with 8 Players Remaining

Kleihege Xfinity Power Rankings Top 10 – Overall Points: 471 (201st place, -12) with 9 Players Remaining
Kleihege Xfinity Power Rankings Bottom 10 – Overall Points: 520 (118th place, +1) with 8 Players Remaining

Rob’s Thumb Ups – Overall Points: 496 (166th place, -39) with 8 Players Remaining
Rob’s Thumb Downs – Overall Points: 495 (171st place, +2) with 9 Players Remaining

Nicole’s Thumb Ups – Overall Points: 494 (174th place, +20) with 9 Players Remaining
Nicole’s Thumb Downs – Overall Points: 497 (164th place, -51) with 8 Players Remaining

Past Survivor Players/Future Returnees performance:

New Zealand:
Lisa Stanger (NZ2) – #TeamLisa – Overall Points: 548 (48th place, +43) with 9 Players Remaining
JT Muirhead (NZ2) – Cult of the Cobra – Overall Points: 554 (39th place, -28) with 10 Players Remaining
Dylan Conrad (NZ2) – Khang Khaw – Overall Points: 535 (77th place, -16) with 10 Players Remaining

South Africa:
Werner Joubert (SA6) – Werner’s Bus – Overall Points: 444 (234th place, +3) with 7 Players Remaining
Toni Tebbutt (SA6) – uthanda – Overall Points: 486 (185th place, 0) with 10 Players Remaining

USA:
Jessica Lewis (US33) – Rock Stars 2.0 – Overall Points: 547 (49th place, +47) with 9 Players Remaining
Kelley Wentworth (US 29/31) – Wentworth, Does Not Count – Overall Points: 500 (155th place, +16) with 8 Players Remaining

Top 5 Leaders:

1. Team AZE (A. Eyre) – 599 (+1) – 9 Players Remaining
2. Tribe 304 (T. Atha) – 594 (+3) – 9 Players Remaining
3. Tinda (N. Hartmann) – 590 (0) – 9 Players Remaining
4. The Shelter People (J. Clarey) – 583 (+7) – 9 Players Remaining
5. FOUTTE (S. Taylor) – 582 (+12) – 9 Players Remaining

The person who left the game was picked on 144 tribes (60.0%)

The Top 10 Overall Scoring Tribes in the Episode:

1. Jack’s Beanstalks – 198
2. The Pussy Patrol – 196
3. Gray’s Goliaths – 194
4. Babou – 191
5. Dawson For The Win – 189
6. Knuppel Drafts Top 10 – 187
6. The F-ing sticks – 187
6. Tribe Last Minute – 187
9. Inside Survivor – 1st & 2nd Drafts – 186
9. Team Neal – 186
9. The Phoenix fire – 186

Number of players remaining at the end of the episode:

There are 241 tribes total
10 – 35 Tribes (-62)
9 – 110 Tribes (-4)
8 – 80 Tribes (+50)
7 – 16 Tribes (+16)

Excel Version

S37_Ep03_Leader_Board-Overall